Shows in Poland

Shows >   2021 >   2022 >   2023 >    2024 >

Shows schedule - 2022

    January
    15-16 Brodnica (O/Toruń)
    national
    15 Brodnica (O/Toruń)
    national - 10. Group FCI
    21-23 LEGNICA - Lubin
    international - CACIB
    CANCELED - new date
    February
    05 Bydgoszcz
    club - Nordic Sledge Dogs
    CANCELED - new date coming soon
    05-06 BYDGOSZCZ
    international - CACIB
    CANCELED - new date coming soon
    12 Bukowina Tat. (O/Zakopane)
    national - Tatra Shepherd Dog
    12 Gdynia
    national
    CANCELED
    12-13 KATOWICE
    international - CACIB
    13 Gdynia
    national
    CANCELED
    March
    12-13 Nowy Dwór Maz. (O/Legionowo)
    national
    19-20 Pruszków (O/Piaseczno)
    national
    26-27 Choceń (O/Włocławek)
    national
    April
    02-03 WARSZAWA - Nadarzyn
    international - CACIB
    CANCELED - new date
    02 Warszawa-Rozalin
    speciality - Welsh Corgi
    09 Branice (O/Racibórz)
    national
    10 Branice (O/Racibórz)
    national
    23 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    national
    23 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    club - Ceskoslovenský Vlciak and Saarlooswolfhond
    23 Grudziądz
    national
    23 Grudziądz
    national (afternoon)
    23 Strzegowo
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    24 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    national
    24 Szczecin
    national - Hunting-dogs
    29 Babimost (O/Zielona Góra)
    national - 9. Group FCI
    29 Babimost (O/Zielona Góra)
    club - chihuahua
    30-01 BABIMOST (O/Zielona Góra)
    international - CACIB
    date of the show 30.04 - 1.05
    30 Wrocław
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    CANCELED
    May
    01 Dobre Miasto (O/Olsztyn)
    national
    02 Babimost (O/Zielona Góra)
    national - Bull Type Terriers
    03 Golub Dobrzyń (O/Toruń)
    national
    03 Jeleśnia (O/Bielsko-Biała)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    03 Manowo (O/Koszalin)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    03 Manowo (O/Koszalin)
    national - 2. Group FCI
    03 Manowo (O/Koszalin)
    national - 9. Group FCI
    07 Chorzów
    national - Golden Retriever
    07 Gdynia
    national
    07 Krosno
    national
    07-08 LEGNICA - Kliczków
    international - CACIB
    new date
    07 Rybnik
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    CANCELED
    08 Gdynia
    national
    08 Krosno
    national
    14 Łódź
    speciality - Pinscher and Schnauzer
    14 Łódź
    speciality - Great Dane
    14-15 ŁÓDŹ
    international - CACIB
    14 Szczecin
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    21 Rzeszów-Leśna Wola
    national - Hunting-dogs
    21-22 RZESZÓW-Leśna Wola
    international - CACIB
    21 Słupsk
    national
    21 Wrocław
    national - Spitz and primitive types Dog
    22 Rzeszów-Leśna Wola
    club - Polish Hunting Dog
    22 Rzeszów-Leśna Wola
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    22 Słupsk
    national
    27 Będzin
    national - Hunting-dogs
    27 Będzin
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    28 Będzin
    national
    28-29 LESZNO
    international - CACIB
    29 Będzin
    national
    June
    04 Bytom
    speciality - Poodle
    04 Bytom
    national - 9. Group FCI
    04-05 BYTOM
    international - CACIB
    04 Płock
    national
    CANCELED
    05 Bytom
    national - Alpine Dachsbracke
    05 Chorzów-Świerklaniec
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    11 Kraków
    club - bassets
    11 Kraków
    national - Polish Hound (Ogar Polski)
    11-12 KRAKÓW
    international - CACIB
    Qualification for Crufts 2023
    18 Szczecin
    national - 2. Group FCI
    18-19 SZCZECIN
    international - CACIB
    18 Zabrze
    national - oriental sighthounds
    19 Nowy Sącz
    national - Hunting-dogs
    CANCELED
    19 Szczecin
    national - 3. Group FCI
    19 Wrocław
    national - Sheepdogs
    19 Wrocław
    national - 9. Group FCI
    25-26 Bydgoszcz-Myślęcinek
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    25 Jelenia Góra
    national - Rhodesian Ridgeback
    25 Jelenia Góra
    national - 1, 2, 3, 5 and 9. Group FCI
    25 Poznań-Antoninek
    national - 3. Group FCI
    25 Poznań-Antoninek
    national - Hunting-dogs
    25 Sielpia Wielka (O/Będzin)
    national - Rottweiler
    25 Sielpia Wielka (O/Będzin)
    national - Rottweiler (afternoon)
    26 Jelenia Góra
    national
    26 Poznań-Antoninek
    national - 1. Group FCI
    26 Sielpia Wielka (O/Będzin)
    club - Rottweiler
    July
    01-03 BIELSKO-BIAŁA - Wisła
    international - CACIB
    03 Szczytno (O/Olsztyn)
    national
    03 Wrocław
    speciality - German Boxer
    09-10 BYDGOSZCZ
    international - CACIB
    09 Nowy Targ
    national
    09 Wrocław
    national - Sighthounds
    09 Wrocław
    national - Whippet
    09 Zakroczym
    speciality - Bull Type Terriers
    10 Nowy Targ
    national
    10 Zakroczym
    national - Bull Type Terriers
    16-17 GORZÓW WLKP.
    international - CACIB
    16 Jaśkowice k/Skawiny
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    17 Wrocław
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    23 Częstochowa
    club - Retrievers
    23-24 CZĘSTOCHOWA
    international - CACIB
    23 Lipno (O/Włocławek)
    club - Companion and Toy Dogs (without Chihuahua)
    23 Lipno (O/Włocławek)
    national (afternoon)
    24 Lipno (O/Włocławek)
    national
    29-31 Moszna
    speciality - Belgian Shepherd Dogs
    29 Moszna (O/Opole)
    national - 5. Group FCI
    29-31 OPOLE - Moszna
    international - CACIB
    30 Chojnice
    national - 2. Group FCI
    30 Moszna (O/Opole)
    national - 3. Group FCI
    30 Moszna (O/Opole)
    national - 6. Group FCI
    31 Chojnice
    national
    31 Żmigród
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    August
    06-07 WARSZAWA - Nadarzyn
    international - CACIB
    CANCELED
    12 Sopot
    club - Spaniels and Water Dogs
    13 Lutowiska (O/Przemyśl)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    13 Nowy Sącz
    national - 8 and 9. Group FCI
    13 SOPOT
    international - CACIB
    14 Nowy Sącz
    national
    14 SOPOT
    international - CACIB
    19 Białystok
    club - Molossoid breeds
    20 Białystok
    national - Hunting-dogs
    20-21 BIAŁYSTOK
    international - CACIB
    20 Legnickie Pole
    national - Hunting-dogs
    21 Białystok
    national - 2. Group FCI
    21 Białystok
    club - Nordic Sledge Dogs
    21 Legnickie Pole
    national - 1, 3, 4 and 6. Group FCI
    21 Zakopane
    club - Tatra Shepherd Dog
    27-28 Kleszczów (O/Łódź)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    27 Nadarzyn (O/Lublin)
    club - Welsh Corgi
    27 Rybnik
    club - Dachshunds
    27 Rybnik
    club - Bavarian, Hanoverian Scenthound and Alpine Dachsbracke
    27-28 RYBNIK
    international - CACIB
    28 Iłowa (O/Zielona Góra)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    September
    03 Kołobrzeg (O/Koszalin)
    speciality - Chow Chow
    03-04 KOŁOBRZEG (O/Koszalin)
    international - CACIB
    03-04 ZAKOPANE
    international - CACIB
    new date
    10 Chorzów
    national
    10 Płock
    national
    CANCELED
    10-11 PRZEMYŚL
    international - CACIB
    10-11 Rybnik
    club - German Shepherd Dog
    10 Wawrzkowizna (O/Łódź)
    club - Great Dane
    10 Wawrzkowizna (O/Łódź)
    club - German Boxer
    11 Pruszków (O/Warszawa)
    club - Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    11 Pruszków (O/Warszawa)
    club - Polish Hunting Spaniel
    11 Wawrzkowizna (O/Łódź)
    club - European Great Dane - EuDDC
    17 Golub Dobrzyń (O/Toruń)
    club - Sighthounds
    17 Golub Dobrzyń (O/Toruń)
    club - Polish Sighthound (Chart Polski)
    17-18 Katowice
    club - Briard and Beauceron
    17 Kraków-Balice
    speciality - Pointer and Setters
    17 Piotrków Tryb. (O/Łódź)
    speciality - 9. Group FCI
    CANCELED
    17 Rybnik
    national - Hunting-dogs
    17 Wawrzkowizna (O/Łódź)
    speciality - 9. Group FCI
    CANCELED
    18 Darłówko (O/Słupsk)
    club - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
    18 Golub Dobrzyń (O/Toruń)
    european - Sighthounds
    18 Jelenia Góra
    national
    18 Kraków-Balice
    club - Pointing Dogs
    18 Piotrków Trybunalski
    speciality - French Bulldog
    change of date and place
    18 Słupsk
    national
    CANCELED
    24 Biskupin (O/Bydgoszcz)
    speciality - Dachshund
    24-25 WROCŁAW
    international - CACIB
    Qualification for Crufts 2023
    October
    01 Nowy Dwór Maz. (O/Legionowo)
    club - Schnauzer, Pinscher and Black Terrier
    01-02 Nowy Dwór Maz. (O/Legionowo)
    national
    01 Twardy Dół (O/Sopot)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    02 Pakość (O/Bydgoszcz)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    08 Gliwice
    speciality - French Bulldog
    new date
    08 Gliwice (O/Zabrze)
    speciality - Pug
    08 Gliwice (O/Zabrze)
    national
    08 Ostróda (O/Olsztyn)
    club - Scenthounds and Related Breeds
    CANCELED
    09 Biskupiec (O/Olsztyn)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    09 Gliwice
    speciality - English Bulldog
    09 Gliwice (O/Zabrze)
    national
    15 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    club - Polish Hound (Ogar Polski)
    15 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    club - Scenthounds and Related Breeds
    15 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    national - Hunting-dogs
    15 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    club - Spitz and Primitive types
    16 Bałtów (O/Radom)
    national
    22-23 Czchów
    national - German Shepherd Dog
    22-23 Pruszków (O/Piaseczno)
    national
    23 Bytom
    champion show
    new date
    November
    05 POZNAŃ
    international - CACIB
    06 POZNAŃ
    międzynarodowa - CACIB
    12 Elbląg (O/Gdynia)
    club - Sheepdogs of Non-Polish Breeds
    new date
    13 Elbląg (O/Gdynia)
    national - 1. Group FCI
    19 KIELCE
    international - CACIB
    Qualification for Crufts 2023
    20 KIELCE
    international - CACIB
    Poland Winner Kielce 2022
    20 Kielce
    club - Terriers
    December
    03 Chojnice
    national - 5. Group FCI
    03-04 Nowy Dwór Maz. (O/Legionowo)
    national
    03-04 Wałbrzych
    national
    04 Chojnice
    national - 3. and 9. Group FCI
    10-11 LUBLIN
    international - CACIB



More information


Main Board Office

PL-00-024 Warszawa, Al.Jerozolimskie 30/11, Poland
e-mail: zg@zkwp.pl
phone +48 22 826 05 74
mobile +48 88 526 05 74